Administration

Executive Director

Board & Executive Relations Manager

Finance

Chief Financial Officer

Kristi Roberts

Controller

Thelma Hearren

Senior Accountant

Denise Guevara

Senior Accountant II

Kay Ross

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Diamantina Peña*

Payroll Manager

Kenneth Knight II

Human Resources

Director of Human Resources

Rachel Koenig

Human Resources Coordinator

Yeriel Zaragoza

Part-Time HR Administrative Assistant

Laura Salcedo

Associate Director, Facilities

Garth Luther

Receptionists

Patricia Barnes, Kaitlynn Berrones, Natalie Hernandez

Information Technology

Director of Information Technology

Maryjane “MJ” Bavaret

Associate Director, Networking

Alejandro Rivas

Help Desk Manager

Joshua-Reuben Jemio

IT Help Desk Associate I

Erik Orbe 

IT Project Coordinator

Gevais Jefferson

Development

Chief Development Officer

Senior Director, Special Events

Assistant Director, Special Events

Allison Gray

Special Events Coordinator

Katelyn Waller

Director of Institutional Giving

Development Manager and Guild Liaison

Haley Calvert

Assistant Director, Tessitura Operations

Ana Gonzalez

Director of Individual Giving

Erika Jordan

Assistant Director, Individual Giving

Assistant Director, Donor Relations

Lucy Graham

Manager, Donor Relations

Jacquelyn Forrester

Institutional Giving Coordinator

Sydney Cooke

Assistant Director, Institutional Giving

Annual Fund Manager

Colleen Hargraves

Assistant Director, Development Communications and Publications

Data Processing Coordinator

Victoria Deleon

Development Coordinators

Chyna Clark, Alex Martinez

Development Communications Coordinator

Kharma Grimes

Associate Director, Nutcracker Market

Jennifer Estrada

Manager, Nutcracker Market Communications

Baylee Zeringue

Coordinator, Nutcracker Market

Sofia del Villar

Associate, Nutcracker Market

Susan Lehmann

Marketing and Public Relations

Director of Marketing and PR

Angela Lee*

PR Manager

Elizabeth Bailey Sosa

Graphic Designer

Jared Murphy

Education Marketing & PR Manager

Emily Averitt-Cleveland

Marketing Coordinator

Lynn Chung*

Archivist Project Manager

Anne Wheeler

Retail, Merchandise & Display Manager

Leslie Goodrum

Associate Director of Audio/Video Services

David Rivera

Audio Visual Assistant

Cordero Jennings

Head of Ticketing Services

Lauren Gayden*

Associate Director of Ticketing Services

Brittany Restrepo

Ticketing Services Coordinator

Nicole Levy

Audience Services Coordinator

Michael Miles

Box Office Manager

Carlyn Scott*, Christina Martinez

Box Office Shift Leads

Soledad Lara, Diamond Rector

Wortham Theatre Center Box Office Customer Service Representatives

Verity Rose Butler, Jordan Daniel, Hannah McMurray, Craig Perez, Eloisa Perez, Ryan Perez, Aaron Thomas, Ronnie Turner, Audrey Ulloa, Mary Wemple

Email Houston Ballet Group Sales

Email Houston Ballet Subscriptions and Ticketing Services

Email Houston Ballet PR

Part-Time Seasonal Sales Associates

Madeline Carr, Luci Fuller, Morgan Drouin, Catherine Taraviras

Production

Head of Production

Michelle de los Reyes

Technical Director

Grey Starbird

Production Operations Manager

Julia Ridenhour

Stage Manager

Jonathan Moore

Assistant Stage Manager

Eli Walker

Production Coordinator

Morgan Brochu

Resident Lighting Designer

Lisa J. Pinkham

Master Electrician

Barry Thomas*

Assistant Electrician

Paul Gibson, Jason Mathis

Property Master

Cait Dean

Head Carpenter

Gregory Stewart

Wardrobe

Head of Costumes

Sandra Fox

Costume Shop Manager

Michael Lavin

Wardrobe Manager

Alexa Carlson

Wig Supervisor

Meghann Mason

Part-Time Wardrobe Administrative Assistant

Kendall Sarro

Dresser

Miles Dismukes, Lynne K Fredrichsen, Lisa Sacaris, Kristie Shackelford, Donald Simms, Frances Steen

 

Artistic

Artistic Directors

Julie Kent, Stanton Welch*

Ballet Masters

Ian Casady*, Amy Fote*, Steven Woodgate*

Artistic Planning Coordinator

Brittany Broussard

General Manager

Kelli Gilson

Company Manager

Rachael Cierniakoski

Artistic Administrative Associate

Makenzi Kalsch

Principal Coaches

Yannick Boquin, Johnny Eliasen, Monique Loudieres

Coaches

Dawn Scannell*

Music

Music Director & Principal Conductor

Ermanno Florio*

Associate Conductor and Music Director Designate

Simon Thew

Orchestra Manager/Music Administrator

Emma Wine

Concertmaster

Denise Tarrant*

Music Librarian/Pianists' Manager & Technical Director

Theresa Hanebury*

Principal Pianist/Music Coordinator

Katherine Burkwall-Ciscon*

Academy Pianist Manager

Bill Patterson

Pianists

Tyrone BoyleJennifer Edmondson, Benjamin Kaplan, Grecia Lavanderos, Kuanyi Lu, William Marsden, April Zhi Li-Thompson

Percussionists

James Edwards, Terrence Karn, Paul Kasperitis

Academy Part-Time Pianists

Ben Chavez, Marshall Davies, Krystal Grauvogl, Tomoe Hayashi, Ning-Chih Hsu, Nargiz Jeffus, Elizbeth Mendez, Kana Mimaki, Pelayo Parlade, Adeline Gingell, Michele Vecseri

Academy Part Time Accompanists

Krume Andreevski, Kirk Suddreath

Academy

Academy Director

Jennifer Sommers

HBII Ballet Master

Claudio Muñoz*

Upper School Principal

Cheryne Busch*

Lower School Principal and Children's Ballet Master

Beth Everitt

Academy Administrative Associate Director

Katie Wesche

Academy Administrative Coordinator

Tempest McLendon

Registrar

Carla Cortez

Academy Artistic Associate Director

Yahudi Castañeda

Academy Programs Manager

Dustin Shaw

Associate Director, Education and Community Engagement

Lauren Anderson*

Coordinator, Education & Community Engagement

Alexandra Garza

ECE Administrative Coordinator

Jamie Cegelski

Academy Instructor, Boys Program Manager

Orlando Molina

Principal Academy Instructor

Susan Bryant, Kelly Myernick, Christopher Coomer

Academy Instructors

Victoria Arizpe, Jacquelyne Boe, Susan Bryant, Courtney Chilton, Kayla Collymore, Durell Comedy, Dwayne Cook, Chris Coomer*, Victoria de Bethencourt, Benjamin Delony, Dawn Dippel, Mary Doornbos, Rupert Edwards, Carla Flores-Keniston, Larodney Freeman, Yamilka Galindo, Spencer Hering, Patricia King, Kelly Kubin, Paige Kutschall, Ellen Mallon, Lindsey McGill, Elisabeth McMillan, Robert Moore, Kristina Mosbo, Paola Murga Parada, Dawn Scannell, Brittany Wallis, Jane Weiner

Academy Teachers

Mallory Mehaffey

Teaching Artists

Brittany Bass, Melanie Boettcher, Gabriela Luna, Lucinda Rohrer

Health and Wellness Instructor

Pamela Blangy, Brittany DeVeau, Michelle Gregovic, Aaron Harting, Melissa Kaczmarek-Petrozzi, Nadia Khan, Katrina Olson, Hilary Schaff, Jennifer Trimmer, Danielle Farzanegan, Michelle Phillips, Chelsea Smith

Wellness Team

Nadia Khan, Nicole Malandra, Paula Neff, Jaime Fruge-Walne, Heather Greene

Head Strength & Conditioning Coach

Akihiro Kawasaki

Academy Counselor

Kelsey Fyffe, MA, LPC

Nutritionist

Nikki Estep

Academy Class Monitors

Arin Elizabeth Alston, Abriel Casas, Anna Gauld, Lara Hannaford, Jamela Johns, Jesse Serpas, Destiny Miller, Chloe Normand, Katherine Wicks

Academy Student Support Coordinator

Angela Galvez

Resident Dorm Supervisor

Jocelyn Sierra

Academic Advisors

Nathanial Nakadate, Lillian Schafer

ESL Teacher

Judy Spong

Houston Methodist Staff

Head Athletic Trainer

Carina M. Nasrallah, MS, LAT, ATC, CISSN

Academy Athletic Trainer

Leanne Wonesh

 

*Houston Ballet staff who have over ten years of service.