2018-19 Board of Trustees

Officers and Executive Committee

Mrs. Allison Thacker, Chairman

Ms. S. Shawn Stephens, President

Mrs. Margaret Alkek Williams, Secretary

 

Mrs. Elizabeth R. Zdeblick, Vice President – Academy

Mr. James M. Nicklos, Vice President – Finance

Mr. James J. Parr, Vice President – Institutional Giving

Mr. Nicholas L. Swyka, Vice President – Investment

Becca Cason Thrash, Vice President – Special Events

Mrs. Leigh M. Smith, Vice President – Trustee Development

 

Members-at-Large

Mrs. F. T. Barr

Mr. Gary V. Beauchamp

 Mrs. Kristy J. Bradshaw 

Mrs. Gillian Hobson

Mr. Jesse H. Jones II

 Mrs. Russell C. Joseph

 Ms. Leticia Loya

Mrs. Kelley S. Lubanko

Mr. Jerry Martin

Richard K. McGee

Mr. Michael S. Parmet 

Mrs. Carroll Robertson Ray

Mrs. Casey P. Rowe

Mrs. Phoebe Tudor

 Mr. Marcus A. Watts

Mrs. Lynn Wyatt

 

Trustees

Mr. W. Cameron Alguire

Mrs. Holly Alvis

Dr. Julia D. Andrieni

Mr. Cecil H. Arnim III

Mr. Philip A. Bahr

Brenda W. Bazan

Mrs. Diane Bazelides

Mrs. Gina Bhatia

Mr. Kevin H. Black

Mr. John A. Blaisdell

Mrs. Leslie Blanton

Mr. Tony Bradfield  

Ms. Lindsey Brown

Mrs. Wendy Wilkins Burks

Mr. Richard L. Burleson

Mr. Tripp Carter

Mrs. Albert Y. Chao

Mrs. Keiko Chevray

Mrs. Amy LeBlanc Cloud

Mr. and Mrs. James W. Crownover

Mrs. Heidi Cruz

Mrs. Harry H. Cullen

Mrs. Lilly Cullen

Ms. Sasha Davis

Mr. Bastiaan de Zeeuw

Mrs. Pamela D. Earthman

Mrs. Donald L. Erskine

Mrs. Richard E. Fant

Dr. Kelli Cohen Fein

Ms. Myrna D. Fisch

Richard W. Flowers

Hon. Charles C. Foster

Mrs. Jo Furr

Mr. Mitchell George

Mignon Gill

Sandra S. Godfrey

Mrs. Donald M. Graubart

Mrs. Jennifer Gravenor

Ms. Patricia B. Green

Mr. Joseph A. Hafner, Jr.

Mrs. Theodore J. Haywood

Mr. Brian B. Hughes

Mr. James M. Jordan

Ms. Melissa Holman Juneau

Ms. Emily Kernan

Dr. Dale G. Konicek

Ms. Melanie Lawson

Dr. Bridgitte Shen Lee

Mr. E. Daniel Leightman

Tracy N. LeRoy

Mrs. Elizabeth Leykum

Chad Libertus

Mr. Mark Loveland

Mrs. Harry E. Mach

Jean E. May

Mr. Daniel M. McClure

Mrs. J. Luke McConn III

Mrs. Joseph D. McCord

Mrs. Kris McGee

Mrs. Martha Rocks McMurrey

Mrs. Ginni Mithoff

Mrs. Michael Mithoff

Marsha L. Montemayor

Ms. Nancy Powell Moore

Mrs. Lisa Morgan

Ms. Beth Muecke

Dr. Duyen Huynh Nguyen

Dr. Dana Ondrias

Mr. Gene J. Oshman

Mrs. Cabrina Owsley

Mr. Colin Parfitt

Mr. Robert F. Parker

Mrs. Amy Pincu

Mrs. Elisa S. Pye

Mrs. Harry M. Reasoner

Laura M. Robertson

Mrs. Akemi Saitoh

Mrs. Louisa Stude Sarofim (L)

Mrs. Heidi Smith

Mrs. Lance Smith

Dr. Liliana Soltero

Mr. Karl S. Stern

Ms. Ann Trammell

Stephanie Tsuru

Ms. Hallie Vanderhider

Dr. Kevin E. Varner

Hon. Alastair J.M. Walton

Crystal C. Wright, MD