2017-18 Board of Trustees

Officers and Executive Committee

Mrs. Phoebe Tudor, Chairman

Mrs. Allison Thacker, President

Mrs. Margaret Alkek Williams, Secretary

 

Mrs. Henry S. May, Jr., Vice President – Academy

Ms. S. Shawn Stephens, Vice President – Development

Mr. James M. Nicklos, Vice President – Finance

Mr. James J. Parr, Vice President – Institutional Giving

Mr. Nicholas L. Swyka, Vice President – Investment

Becca Cason Thrash, Vice President – Special Events

Mrs. Leigh M. Smith, Vice President – Trustee Development

 

Members-at-Large

Mrs. F. T. Barr

Mr. Gary V. Beauchamp

 Mrs. Kristy J. Bradshaw

Mignon Gill

Mrs. Gillian Hobson

 Mrs. Russell C. Joseph

 Ms. Leticia Loya

Mrs. Kelley S. Lubanko

Mr. Richard K. McGee

 Mrs. Michael Mithoff

Mr. Michael S. Parmet

Mrs. Carroll Robertson Ray

 Mr. Marcus A. Watts

Mrs. Lynn Wyatt

Mrs. Nicholas J. Zdeblick

 

Trustees

Mrs. Holly Alvis

Dr. Julia D. Andrieni

Mr. Cecil H. Arnim III

Mr. Philip A. Bahr

Brenda W. Bazan

Mrs. Diane Bazelides

Mrs. Gina Bhatia

Mr. Kevin H. Black

Mr. John A. Blaisdell

Mrs. Leslie Blanton

Mr. Tony Bradfield 

Ms. Lindsey Brown

Mrs. Wendy Wilkins Burks

Mr. Richard L. Burleson

Mr. Tripp Carter

Mrs. Albert Y. Chao

Mrs. Keiko Chevray

Mrs. Amy LeBlanc Cloud

Mr. and Mrs. James W. Crownover

Mrs. Heidi Cruz

Mrs. Harry H. Cullen

Ms. Sasha Davis

Mr. Bastiaan de Zeeuw

Ms. Jan DeCoux

Ms. Jane DiPaolo

Mrs. Pamela D. Earthman

Mrs. Donald L. Erskine

Mrs. Richard E. Fant

Dr. Kelli Cohen Fein

Hon. Charles C. Foster

Mrs. James E. Furr

Mr. Mitchell George

Sandra S. Godfrey

Mrs. Donald M. Graubart

Mrs. Jennifer Gravenor

Ms. Patricia B. Green

Mr. Joseph A. Hafner, Jr.

Mrs. Theodore J. Haywood

Ms. Emily Kernan Hilber

Mr. William James Hill

Mr. Brian B. Hughes

Mr. Jesse H. Jones II

Mr. James M. Jordan

Mrs. Melissa Holman Juneau

Dr. Dale G. Konicek

Ms. Melanie Lawson

Dr. Bridgitte Shen Lee

Mr. E. Daniel Leightman

Tracy N. LeRoy

Mrs. Elizabeth Leykum

Mr. Chad Libertus

Mr. Mark Loveland

Mrs. Harry E. Mach

Mr. Jerry Martin

Mr. Daniel M. McClure

Mrs. J. Luke McConn III

Mrs. Joseph D. McCord

Mrs. Martha Rocks McMurrey

Mrs. Ginni Mithoff

Mrs. Marsha L. Montemayor

Ms. Nancy Powell Moore

Ms. Beth Muecke

Dr. Duyen Huynh Nguyen

Dr. Dana Ondrias

Mr. Gene J. Oshman

Mrs. Cabrina Owsley

Mr. Colin Parfitt

Mr. Robert F. Parker

Mrs. Jordan Alexander Pincu

Mrs. Elisa S. Pye

Mrs. Harry M. Reasoner

Mr. Henry Richardson

Mrs. Akemi Saitoh

Mrs. Louisa Stude Sarofim (L)

Mrs. Lance Smith

Mr. Karl S. Stern

Ms. Ann Trammell

Ms. Hallie Vanderhider

Dr. Kevin E. Varner

Hon. Alastair J.M. Walton

Crystal C. Wright, MD