Artistic Staff

Melissa Bowman

Academy Director

Claudio Muñoz

HBII Ballet Master

Cheryne Busch

Upper School Principal

Beth Everitt

Lower School Principal & Children's Ballet Master

Kelly Agnew

Instructor

Susan Bryant

Instructor

Sally Rojas

Instructor

Grace Snider

Instructor

COMPANY ARTISTIC STAFF

The Harris Masterson III Artistic DirectorStanton Welch AM
Principal Ballet Master - Louise Lester
Ballet Master - Steven Woodgate
Ballet Master - Barbara Bears
Ballet Master - Amy Fote

Academy Part-time Instructors

Alex Arizpe, Victoria Arizpe, Rebecca Blackshear, Ellie Blanchat, Jacqueline Boe,  Christopher Coomer, Michele Dement, Rupert Edwards III, Elise Elliott, Richard Hubscher, Nao Kusuzaki, Kelly Myernick Kubin, Alex Pandiscio, Candace Rattliff, Krissy Richmond*, Sam Rodriguez, Tad Snider, Christine Stone Martin, Jane Weiner.


Guest Teachers & Coaches

Vicki Attard (Australian Ballet), John Eliasen (Royal Danish Ballet), Mark Morris (Mark Morris Dance Group), Tina Fehlandt (Mark Morris Dance Group), John Meehan (former director of American Ballet Theatre Studio Company and former director of The Hong Kong Ballet), Pierre Lapointe (Les Grandes Ballet Canadiens de Montreal), Lauren Anderson (former principal dancer Houston Ballet)


Sports Medicine & Wellness Team

Athletic Trainer: Leanne Wonesh MS, LAT, ATC
Head of Wellness Team: Aki Kawasaki
Pilates Instructors: Nadia Khan, Nicole Malandra, Paula Neff, Jaime Fruge-Walne, Heather Greene
Licensed Professional Counselor: Kelsey Fyffe, MA, LPC

Academy Counselor 

Kelsey Fyffe, MA, LPC

Academy Nutritionist

Nikki Estep, MPH, RDN, LD

Administrative Staff


Christine Stone Martin - Academy Administrative Director

Yahudi Castañeda - Academy Artistic Operations Manager

Molly LeBeau - Academy Summer Program Manager

Megan Williams- Academy Student Services Coordinator

Cameron Hohle - Academy Associate Registrar

Dustin Shaw - Academy Administrative Coordinator

John Hanpadungvongs - Resident Dorm Supervisor

Carmen Stewart – Part time Resident Dorm Supervisor

Amy Pearl – Resident Advisor, MST

Bethany Morgan - Academy Administrative Assistant

Lara Hannaford - Lobby Monitor 

Amanda Graziosi - Lobby Monitor

Alexandra Garza - Lobby Monitor