Artistic Staff

Melissa Bowman

Academy Director

Claudio Muñoz

HBII Ballet Master

Cheryne Busch

Upper School Principal

Beth Everitt

Lower School Principal & Children's Ballet Master

Susan Bryant

Instructor

Betsy McMillan

Instructor

Kelly Myernick Kubin

Instructor

COMPANY ARTISTIC STAFF

The Harris Masterson III Artistic Director - Stanton Welch AM
Ballet Master - Barbara Bears
Ballet Master - Ian Casady
Ballet Master - Amy Fote
Ballet Master - Steven Woodgate

GUEST TEACHERS & COACHES

Lauren Anderson*, Vicki Attard, Tom Bosma, Hilary Cartwright, John Eliasen, Ilya Kozadayev, Orlando Molina, Leslie Peck, Christopher Wright

Academy Part-time Instructors

Ellie Blanchat Mallon, Jacqueline Boe, Melanie Boettcher, Christopher Coomer, Ben Delony, Jeanne Doornbos, Rupert Edwards III, Carla Flores-Keniston, LaRodney Freeman, Yamilka Galindo, Gabrielle Johnson, Lindsey McGill, Mallory Mehaffey, Paola Murga, Krissy Richmond*, Sam Rodriguez, Lucinda Rohrer, Victoria Vittum, Brittany Wallis

Music

Music Director & Principal Conductor: Ermanno Florio*

Orchestra Manager/Music Administrator: Richard Reeves*

Music Librarian/Pianists' Manager & Technical Director:Theresa Hanebury*

Principal Pianist/Music Coordinator: Katherine Burkwall-Ciscon*

Academy Pianist Coordinator: Bill Patterson

Pianists: Emily Barrett, Ty Boyle, Katherine Ciscon*, Jennifer Edmondson, Ben Kaplan, Grecia Lavanderos, Bill Marsden, Bill Patterson, April Li-Zhi Thompson

Academy Part-Time Pianists: Krume Andreevski, Ben Chavez, Doug Corbin, Krystel Grauvogl, Tomo Hayashi, Nara Jeffus, Liz Mendez, Alex Navarro, Pelayo Parlade, Michele Vesceri

Academy Part-Time Percussionist: Kirk Suddreath

 

Sports Medicine & Wellness Team

Athletic Trainer: Leanne Wonesh MS, LAT, ATC

Head of Wellness Team: Aki Kawasaki

Academy Counselor: Kelsey Fyffe, MA, LPC

Academy Nutritionist: Emily Travis

Part-Time Health and Wellness Instructors: Pam Blangy, Michelle Gregorvic, Nadia Khan, Brittany Deveau, Hillary Schaff, Aaron Harting, Trish King, Lisa Petrozzi

Academic Advisors: Nathaniel Nakadate*, Judy Sprong

 

 

Administrative Staff

 

Yahudi Castañeda - Academy Artistic Operations Manager

Shelby Connolly - Academy Artistic Operations Coordinator

Carla Cortez - Academy Registrar

Maria McCain - Academy Resident Dorm Supervisor

Tempest McClendon - Academy Administrative Coordinator

Amy Pearl - Resident Advisor, MST

Dustin Shaw - Academy Programs Manager

Jennifer Sommers - Director of Education

Katie Wesche - Academy Registrar

Megan Williams - Academy Student Services Coordinator