Administration

Executive Director

Company Manager

Michelle de los Reyes

Executive Assistant and Board Liaison

Isabelle Dom

Finance

Chief Financial Officer

Cheryl Lynn Zane*

Controller

Margot L. Curry

Payroll Coodinator

Cameron Hohle

Accounts Payable Manager

Diamantina Peña

Senior Accountant

Thelma Hearren

Information Technology

Director of Information Technology

MaryJane Bartoschevich-Bavaret

Information Technology Manager

Troy Mulvehill

Tessitura Service Manager

Bobby Moseley*

Desktop Technician

Alejandro Rivas

Human Resources

Associate Director of Human Resources

Ty Woodfolk

HR Coordinator

Jasmine Pain

Facilities Manager

Garth Luther

Receptionists

Janine Arostique, Patricia Barnes, Jessica MacFarlane, Monica Trevino

Development

Chief Development Officer

Director of Individual Giving

Director of Institutional Giving

Director of Special Events

Associate Director of Tessitura Operations

Special Events Manager

Development Manager

Development Processing Manager

Individual Giving Coordinator

Institutional Giving Coordinator

Special Events Associate

Development Staff Associate

Development Operations Coordinator

Nutcracker Market

CEO, Nutcracker Market

Patsy Chapman*

Associate Director, Nutcracker Market

Daisy Perez

Assistant to the CEO, Nutcracker Market

Aimee Rorick

Nutcracker Market Associate

Susan L

Nutcracker Market Data Processing Associate

Marketing and Public Relations

Director of Marketing and PR

Christian Brown

Associate Director of Marketing and PR

Elizabeth Cleveland

Associate Director of Ticketing Services

Angela Lee*

Box Office Manager

Lauren Gayden*

Box Office Manager

Carlyn Scott*

Subscriptions Manager

Jessica Jelinek*

Web/ Digital Media Project Manager

Jared Murphy

Graphic Design Coordinator

Colleen Crowder

Education Marketing & PR Coordinator

Christina Bielstein

PR/Marketing Archives

Jessica MacFarlane

Group Sales Associate (Corporations)

Pamela Perry

Group Sales Associate

Catrinia Ruben

Wortham Theatre Center Box Office Customer Service Representatives

Melanie N. Bacon, Lynn Chung, Austin Cushman, Arianna Day, Brittney Flowers, Danielle Harvey, Courtney Jones, Stephan Little, Cristina Muniz, T. Chenay Newton, Kendra Poz, Syndey Tucker

Email Houston Ballet Group Sales

Email Houston Ballet Ticket Services

Email Houston Ballet Subscriptions

Email Houston Ballet PR

Production

Director of Production

Andrew Nielsen

Head of Costumes

Laura Lynch*

Technical Director

Max Parrilla

Associate Production Managers

Rachael Fernandez

Resident Lighting Designer

Lisa J. Pinkham

Production Coordinator

Jennifer Estrada

Audio/Video Coordinator

David Rivera

Shoe Coordinator

Molly Searcy

Costume Shop Manager

Wardrobe Coordinators

Ruth Dentel, Veronica Stark, George Pires

Master Carpenter

Ed Witt

Master Electrician

Barry Thomas*

Property Master

Zenon Bareja*

Assistant Electrician

Jason Mathis

Assistant Carpenter

Larry Lewis

Wigs & Make-up Supervisor

Amanda Mitchell

Costume Shop

Allison Duke, Pat Ferrier, Monica Guerra, Laurie Husmann, Tina Ladner, Bonnie Le Grande, Kathleen Lothringer, Serhiy Ovechko, Marcus Pontello, Claire Robinson, Crystal Schultea, Shanna Tucker, Laura Whittenton, Samantha Wollenberg

Email Houston Ballet Production

Artistic

Artistic Director

Stanton Welch*

Principal Ballet Master

Louise Lester*

Ballet Master

Barbara Bears-Gadbois*, Steven Woodgate*

Associate Choreographer

Christopher Bruce*, C.B.E.

Associate Director of Artistic Operations

Kelli Gilson

Artistic Administrative Associate

Marian Bayer

Principal Coaches

Yannick Boquin, Johnny Eliasen, Monique Loudieres

Coaches

Dawn Scannell*

Music

Music Director & Principal Conductor

Ermanno Florio*

Orchestra Manager/Music Administrator

Richard Reeves*

Concertmaster

Denise Tarrant*

Music Librarian/Pianists' Manager

Theresa Hanebury*

Principal Pianist/Music Coordinator

Katherine Burkwall-Ciscon*

Academy Pianist Coordinator

Jennifer Edmondson

Company Pianist

Katherine Burkwall-Ciscon*, Tarana Taylor

Academy Pianists

Jennifer Edmondson, Grecia Lavanderos, Jaime Malagon, William Marsden, Tarana Taylor, Janusz Rothbard, April Zhi Li-Thompson

Academy Part-Time Pianists

Tomoe Hayashi, Ning-Chih Hsu, Pelayo Parlade, Alex Winkler, Krystel Grauvogl, Nara Jeffus, April Zhi Li-Thompson, Liz Mendez

Academy Percussionists

Aaron Hermes, Ilya Kolosz, Kirk Suddreath

Academy

Academy Director

Vicki Attard

HBII Ballet Master

Claudio Muñoz*

Upper School Principal, HBII Ballet Master

Sabrina Lenzi

Middle School Principal

Cheryne Busch*

Lower School Principal

Melissa Bowman

Instructor and Children's Ballet Mistress

Elizabeth Everitt

Principal Instructor and Boy's Program Coordinator

Andrew Murphy

Academy Administrative Director

Christine Stone Martin

Academy Registrar

Leah Hughes

Academy Artistic Operations Manager

Yahudi Castañeda

Academy Summer Program Manager

Molly LeBeau

Academy Student Services Coordinator

Katie Wesche

Academy Administrative Coordinator

Carly Penrod

Director, Education and Community Engagement

Jennifer Sommers

Program Manager, Education and Community Engagement

Lauren Anderson*

Coordinator, Education & Community Engagement

Sue Ellen Hill

Administrative Assistant, Education and Community Engagement

Denae Powell

Academy Instructors and Teaching Artists/Wellness Team

Kelly Agnew, Lauren Anderson, Paul Appleman, Alex Arizpe, Victoria Arizpe, Ellie Blanchat, Jacqueline Boe, Richard Bowman, Susan Bryant*, Amy Cain, Michelle Coomer, Michele Dement, Rupert Edwards III, Sue Ellen Hill, Alex Pandiscio, Travis Prokop, Candace Rattliff, Kelly Myernick Kubin, Richard Hubscher, Valerie Handy, Vi Dieu, Sally Rojas*, Michael Remson, Krissy Richmond*, Christine Stone Martin, Jennifer Sommers, Kathleen Tidwell, Jane Weiner, Lucinda Rohrer, Shannon Anderson, Elizabeth Jones-Boswell, Sasha Davis, Aki Kawasaki, Joyce Yost Ulrich*, Nicole Malandra, Paula Neff 

Wellness Team

Shannon Anderson, Elizabeth Jones-Boswell, Sasha Davis, Aki Kawasaki, Joyce Yost Ulrich*, Nicole Malandra, Paula Neff 

School Psychologist

Dr. Brian Goonan

Academy Administrative Assistants

Rebecca Blackshear, Allison Marsh

Nutritionist

Nikki Estep

Resident Dorm Supervisor

Joshua Barr

Academic Advisors

John Glosup, Nathanial Nakadate, Lillian Schafer

*Houston Ballet staff who have over ten years of service.