Purchase Tickets Subscribe Customer Care
Ticketing&Schedule InsideHoustonBallet SupportUs Academy News&Media Education&Outreach NutcrackerMarket

Houston Ballet Foundation Board of Trustees

Houston Ballet Foundation Board of Trustees is a valuable group of ballet patrons who commit their time and expertise to furthering the mission and programs of Houston Ballet.

2013/2014 Board of Trustees

Officers and Executive Committee
Mr. Karl S. Stern, Chairman
Mr. James M. Jordan, President
Mrs. Russell C. Joseph, Secretary

Ms. Leticia Loya
Vice President - Academy

Mr. James M. Nicklos
Finance

Mr. Joseph A. Hafner, Jr.
Vice President - Institutional Giving

Mr. Daniel M. McClure
Vice President - Investments

Mrs. Becca Cason Thrash
Vice President - Special Events

Mrs. Donald M. Graubart
Vice President - Trustee Development

 

  Members-at-Large

Mrs. F. T. Barr

Mr. Leon Kinloch

 Mr. Michael S. Parmet

Mr. John A. Blaisdell

Mrs. Henry S. May, Jr

 Mrs. Carroll Robertson Ray

Mrs. Kristy Bradshaw

Mr. Richard K. McGee

 Mr. Nicholas L. Swyka

Mrs. J. Patrick Burk

Mrs. Michael Mithoff

 Mrs. Robert B. Tudor

Mrs. Albert Y. Chao

Mrs. Mary Alice Parmet

Mrs. Oscar S. Wyatt, Jr.

Mr. Jesse H. Jones II

 

 

Trustees

Mrs. Kristen Andreasen

 Dr. Kelli Cohen Fein 

 Dr. Dana Ondrias 

Mr. Cecil H. Arnim III

Hon. Charles C. Foster

Mrs. Dee S. Osborne

Mrs. Katrina Arnim

 Mrs. James E. Furr 

Mr. Gene J. Oshman 

Mrs. Isaac Arnold, Jr.

Dr. Jerry W. Gauthier

Mrs. Steven A. Owsley 

Mr. Philip A. Bahr

Sandra S. Godfrey

Mr. Robert F. Parker

Mrs. Lorne Bain

Ms. Kristen Habich 

Mr. and Mrs. James Parr

Mrs. A. L. Ballard

Mrs. Henry R. Hamman 

Mr. Timothy E. Perry

Mrs. Diane Bazelides

Mrs. Theodore J. Haywood

Mr. David M. Pincus

Mr. Gary V. Beauchamp

Mr. William James Hill

 Mr. Frederick J. Plaeger II 

Mrs. Gina Bhatia

Mr. Brian B. Hughes

Mrs. Harry M. Reasoner

Mrs. Leslie D. Blanton

Mrs. Matthew L. Johnson

Ms. Martha E. Rocks

Mrs. Daniel A. Breen

Ms. Melanie Lawson

Mrs. Akemi Saitoh

Mr. and Mrs. Ira B. Brown

Mr. E. Daniel Leightman  

 Ms. Louisa Stude Sarofim 

Mr. Oscar K. Brown

 Mr. Mark Loveland 

Mrs. Curtis E. Schaefer

Mrs. Wendy Burks

 Mrs. Kelley Lubanko

Mrs. John D. Schiller, Jr.

Mr. Richard L. Burleson

Mrs. Harry E. Mach 

Mrs. Thomas H. Scott

Mr. Tripp Carter

 Mrs. Steve P. Mach 

 Mrs. Alicia Smith 

Mrs. John Clemmons

Mrs. Michael Mann  

Mrs. Reginald R. Smith

Ms. Janet Coy

Mr. Bradley H. Marks 

Ms. S. Shawn Stephens

Mr. and Mrs. James W. Crownover

Mrs. J. Luke McConn III

Mrs. Allison Thacker

Mrs. Harry H. Cullen

Mrs. Joseph D. McCord

Ms. Ann Trammell

Mr. Bastiaan de Zeeuw

 Mrs. Richard Mithoff 

Dr. Kevin E. Varner

Ms. Jane DiPaolo

Marsha L. Montemayor

Mr. Marcus A. Watts

Mrs. Pamela D. Earthman

Ms. Nancy Powell Moore 

Mrs. Margaret Alkek Williams

Mrs. Donald L. Erskine

Ms. Beth Muecke 

 Mrs. Lora Jean Kilroy Wilson

Mrs. Richard E. Fant

Mrs. Donald W. Murphy

Mrs. Scott N. Wulfe

Mrs. Diane Lokey Farb

 Ms. Tassie Nicandros

Mrs. Elizabeth Zdeblick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(L) Life Trustee